?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Sarah.
View:Personal Journal.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
Missed some entries? Then simply jump to the previous day or the next day.

Wednesday, October 16th, 2002

Time:9:16 pm.
PUNK
How can I label you?

brought to you by Quizilla
vintage pose

Time:9:18 pm.
If you could change your name, what would it be?
Gwendilan (sam should get this)

When are you most vulnerable?
Umm I am not sure.

How many rings do you normally wear?
Sometimes one

Do you pluck your eyebrows?
I have

Do you like your nose?
meh....it's ok I guess.

Do you have dimples?
Nope

Is a flat stomach important to you?
On other people it is nice....I am working on it..

Are you photogenic?
No not really

Do you get along with your parents?
Most of the time.

Would you marry for money?
Only if the guy was really old and had no other family but was really rich...and when he died all the money would go to me.

Do you believe in marriage?
You don't want to ask me that right now.

Could you live without a computer?
Yes...

What is the most dangerous thing you've ever done?
Um....

Do you drink enough water?
Yes

Do you know someone who has cancer?
No, I don't think so

What medications do you take?
None

Do you believe in magic?
hmmm...no...I don't know.....

Do you have nightmares frequently?
Nope (knock on wood)

Do you dream in color or black and white?
Both

Do you know anyone who is clinically depressed?:
Yes

Are you basically a happy person?
Usually yes...at this point in my life, no.

Are you tired?
Very

Did you drink anything with caffeine in it today?
No.

Are you a sex addict?
No

Which hurts the most, physical or emotional pain?
Emotional...leads to more pain

Do you hunt?
For you.

Do you kiss on the first date?
Umm...I don't date....but sure...

When was the last time you had a hickey?
Never

What facial feature do you find the most attractive on others?
Eyes & lips

What color eyes do you prefer?
Green or Blue


Do you prefer a piano or a violin?
Violin

Do you listen to music daily?
I would go crazy other wise

Do you write poetry?
Nope

Are you loyal?
Yes....

What is your best quality?
hmm maybe being outgoing....I don't really know...ask someone that knows me..

What is your worst quality?
I don't know..

Do you find it easy to say no?
No

Are you tolerant of other people's beliefs?
If they leave me out of it.

Do you remember being born?
Like it was yesterday

When you are asleep do you like being kissed awake?
It's never happend before.

What is the greatest gift you've ever been given?
?

What is the greatest gift you've ever given to someone else?
?

Sunrises or sunsets?
Sunsets

Do you want to live to be 100?
I don't think soo...
vintage pose

Subject:Fzat
Time:9:57 pm.
Mood: anxious.
Well I had a couselors appointment today....went alright I guess....I am suppose to write for him now....about my feelings...and things that anger me. He figures that I have anger inside me that I never talk about. And I figure that he is right. This should be good for me..

I had a swim meet today....it was the last one...and my best one figures...but oh well it was still fun...I hope that I don't have to so 3 events in a row again....that getts a little hard.

I have a new thing...I am starting to get anxiety...thats just fucking great....what is next?

No one is online...someone talk to me...please...I need someone to talk to...about other stuff other then what I am going through.
vintage pose

LiveJournal for Sarah.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
Missed some entries? Then simply jump to the previous day or the next day.